Skip to main content

Chirag Paswan: Profile and Girlfriends

Chirag Paswan is a politician and former actor. He is an MP from Jamui Lok Sabha constituency in Bihar. He is the son of Ram Vilas and Reena Paswan. He is being groomed to lead the family political party – LJP.



Chirag has already shown the required maturity to be taken as a serious leader. He understands the importance of making pressure on allies through media statements. He understands the importance of being an ally of the party with the bright chance to rule the country. It was Chirag who had persuaded Ram Vilas to change the tack before 2014 Lok Sabha Election.

Following is the brief wiki and biography of Chirag Paswan:

Real Name: Chirag Paswan
…………………………………
Nick Name:
…………………………………

Date of Birth: 31st October, 1983
…………………………………
Age: 35 Years
…………………………………

Father:  Ram Vilas Paswan
…………………………………
Mother: Reena Paswan, the second wife of Ram Vilas (he has no sons from his first wife Rajkumari Devi whom he had divorced in 1981).
 …………………………………

Educational Qualification: B. Tech. Computer Science
…………………………………
Religion: Hindu
…………………………………
Caste: Paswan 
…………………………………

Birth Place: New Delhi
…………………………………

Awards and Recognition:  Chirag came in limelight when he had signed a film opposite Kangana Ranaut. The film – Miley Na Miley Hum – was a big failure at the box office. The film was financed by his father to give a fillip to Chirag’s wish to become a successful actor. The film also ensured the permanent termination of his acting career.

Chirag is all set to fight the next Lok Sabha Election from Hajipur.
…………………………………
NET ASSET: 
…………………………………
Relationship Status: There is no information about the relationship status of Chirag Paswan. He is not rumoured to have any girlfriend at this point of time. However, he was once in a relationship with Kangana Ranaut.
………………………………

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Ajit Hanamakkanavar: Profile, Wiki, Family, Caste and Wife

Ajith Hanamakkanavar is one of the most respected journalists and TV anchors of Karnataka. He is the popular anchor of Kannada News Channel Suvarna News 24X7.


Ajit has always been controversial for being unbiased and having a habit of calling spade a spade. During news debate, he keeps on throwing probing questions to all panelists, irrespective to their political association.


Ajit was recently in news for his comment against Prophet Mohammed. When a Mulsim fanatic abused Lord Rama on the show, he simply replied that Prophet Mohammed might have done something inhumane. He later apologized. FIR was filed against him. A Muslim organization based in Mangalore issued death threat against him. The then Government of Congress-JDS alliance denied giving any sort of protection to him. At the same time, the Government decided to give protection to Bhagwaan, the author of a controversial book on Lord Rama.
Following is the brief wiki and biography of Ajith Hanamakkanavar:
Real Name: Ajith Hanamakk…